Horizon Home

Horizon 2 immeuble GH2A 1er etage Appt numero 4 Angle Boulevard La Courniche et Mehdi Ben barka, 20053 Casablanca, Morocco

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 85 m²
  • Spa or wellness
  • Bedrooms: 2

Horizon Home lies 2.7 km from the centre. The average guest score is 9.1/10 (20 reviews). On site, the property offers family rooms, airport shuttle and a restaurant.

Located in Casablanca's Anfa district near Hassan II Mosque, Horizon Home offers a spacious apartment with sea views and a terrace, combining comfortable living with convenient access to local attractions.

This two-bedroom apartment includes a living room featuring a fireplace and flat-screen TV with streaming services. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, microwave, stovetop, refrigerator, toaster, and washing machine. Two bathrooms provide both a bathtub and shower along with free toiletries and bathrobes. A separate dressing room adds extra space for guests.

Guests can enjoy the outdoor terrace overlooking the sea or relax in the garden area. Wellness options include various massages such as back, neck, and full-body treatments available on-site within the dedicated relaxation area. Horizon Home also offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property and daily housekeeping services.

Additional amenities comprise free private parking under CCTV surveillance and full-day security. The building has an elevator servicing guest floors to ensure ease of access. Meal delivery is possible along with babysitting upon request. For travel convenience there is paid airport shuttle service plus car rental arrangements can be made directly from the apartment.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$101

Select your room

Two-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

5 guests85 m²private bathroom

Horizon Home - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • restaurant
  • Airport transportation
  • Housekeeping services daily

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Horizon Home?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 20:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 12:00.

Does Horizon Home provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Horizon Home?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Horizon Home have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How many guests can stay at Horizon Home?

The largest available option accommodates up to 5 guests.

Does Horizon Home have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Horizon Home provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Horizon Home located?

The property is located in Casablanca.

Horizon Home on the map: Casablanca

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Horizon Home

The average score from 20 Booking.com reviews is 9.1/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Horizon Home yet. Add yours on sleephotelscasablanca.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10